1. Home
  2. Login
  3. Recent Orders
  4. View Cart
  5. Checkout

Items:  items
Value: 

Items:  items |  Value: 
View Cart | Checkout

Scubapro Everflex 5mm Mens Steamer

FREE Shipping

Scubapro Part #: 63.319.400 

Sale   179.99

RRP 259.95 - you save 31%


Choose Your Size



Scubapro's Everflex 5mm steamers. Scubapro's advanced, extra-comfortable EverFlex line has been stylishly redesigned to give you even better fit and freedom.
Many of the same tested features are included, but the Scubapro EverFlex neoprene steamers are now in a pre-formed dimensional shape so it fits and moves more naturally with your body and delivers unparalleled comfort, stretch and flexibility.
This is the 2013 Model



Scubapro Everflex Steamers

Scubapro Everflex wetsuits are extra comfortable, extra flexible giving you fantastic freedom of movement even in a 5mm suit! Scubapro Everflex are made with a pre-formed dimensional shape thatfits and moves more naturally with your body.
The Scubapro Everflex suits have been updated with a new double layer collar design for improved water protection and anti-abrasion material on the seat area for durability.
The Everflex now comes with a lumbar pad fitted for more warmth and an I-Safe instrument security strap on each arm, to secure your dive computer to your arm! The Scubapro Everflex also comes with a hood attachment on the hip.
The Scubapro Everflex system provides great flexibility combined with superb insulating characteristics!


Scubapro Everflex Wet Suits Technical / Features


* 100% EverFlex neoprene material construction using multi-thickness panels for a superior combination of warmth and flexibility.
* Available in 5/4mm thickness
* Interior chest and back panels in absorbent Heliospan material. This smooth fabric is comfortable against the skin and soaks up and holds water, providing extra insulation and warmth.
* Double-blind stitched outer seams and single-blind stitched inner seams mean virtually water-tight seams overall, for extra durability and comfort.
* Glideskin seals at the wrist, ankles and neck to minimize water transfer.
* Smooth-cut neckline for enhanced non-pulling comfort.
* Compression-molded combination zipper flap/spinepad to reduce water entry and improve back protection.
* Nylon webbing thumb loop at base of back zipper for easy donning.
* Integrated Tatex knee and shoulder pads for abrasion resistance. Protective treatment on elbows.
* Metal main zipper slider is sturdy yet easy to operate.
* Treat yourself to total comfort with our new thickness offering, the 3/2mm EverFlex steamer. * This warm water suit looks great on and feels so comfortable you will forget you are wearing one.


Scubapro Wetsuit size Guide


Mens Sizes
sizeChestWaistHipHeightWeight
X-Small86-9169-7484-89170-17552-94
Small91-9774-7989-94173-17861-79
Medium97-10279-8494-99175-18068-79
Medium Regular102-10784-8999-104175-18079-91
Medium Large97-10279-8494-99181-18672-83
Large102-10784-8999-104180-18577-89
Large Regular107-11284-94104-109180-18589-91
X-Large112-11789-94104-109185-18886-98
XX-Large112-11794-99109-114188-19195-107
XXX-Large117-12199-104114-119191-194109-117

Womens Sizes
sizeChestWaistHipHeightWeight
X-Small79-8453-5881-86157-16350-52
Small84-8958-6486-91160-16550-57
Medium89-9464-6991-97163-16854-61
Large94-9969-7497-102165-17059-66
X-Large99-10474-79102-107168-17364-70
XX-Large104-10979-84107-112173-17668-74



Scubapro Diving Equipment Manufacturer:

Scubapro diving equipment is considered amongst the finest quality dive equipment and snorkel equipment available. For divers Scubapro regulators have a lifetime warranty offering great peace of mind. The range of Scubapro wet suits, dry suits, and BCDs are also of the highest quality you can find on today's market. All of this comes with excellent support thru Local dealers in UK.

SCUBAPRO

first appeared in the scuba diving world in the early 1960's. It was guided by two men, Gustav Dalla Valle and Dick Bonin. They brought to the market many innovations for diving that are still being used today. The 1964 catalog featured everything the diver could want, including regulators, recompression chambers, and submarines. In 1965 the first version of the Jet fin first appeared. After 40 years the fin is still popular with technical and military divers worldwide and is one of the most copied scuba products ever sold. In 1966 the catalog also added the Automatic Decompression meter, a forerunner to the modern dive computer. Back mount BC's, weight integrated systems, the Classic style STAB jacket, and other innovations continued to be introduced throughout the years.

UWATEC

was founded in 1983 in Hallwil, in the heart of Switzerland. In 1987 they introduced their first dive computer, the Aladin PRO. It was quickly established as the standard in the industry. By the early 1990s, UWATEC was synonymous for diving computers. Joining Johnson Outdoors and SCUBAPRO in 1997, UWATEC continues to be a leading innovator in the industry.

Today,

SCUBAPRO

remains a premier manufacturer of scuba diving equipment and employs over 400 people in 17 locations spread over 13 countries, covering 4 continents. At least 1 in every 2 employees is a diver and in several countries over 80% are divers, and over a third are instructors. SCUBAPRO is a Johnson Outdoors Inc. company.

ABOUT JOHNSON OUTDOORS INC.


Johnson Outdoors is a leading global outdoor recreation company that turns ideas into adventure with innovative, top-quality products. The company designs, manufactures and markets a portfolio of winning, consumer-preferred brands across four categories: Watercraft, Marine Electronics, Diving and Outdoor Equipment. Johnson Outdoors' familiar brands include, among others: Old Town® canoes and kayaks; Ocean Kayak™ and Necky® kayaks; Lendal™ paddles; Escape® electric boats; Minn Kota® motors; Cannon® downriggers; Humminbird® and Fishin' Buddy® fishfinders; SCUBAPRO®, UWATEC® and Seemann® dive equipment; Silva® compasses and digital instruments; and Eureka!® tents. The Company has 23 locations around the world, employs 1,300 people and reported annual revenues of $432 million in 2007.
Free Shipping on Orders over 50.00

Delivery Cost

Standard Shipping
Our Standard UK Shipping charge is £3.99 (£5.99 for Large Accessories eg. Gear Gulpers) or FREE OF CHARGE on orders over £50.00. We use Royal Mail 2nd Class shipping or DPD. depending on size and value of the order. We expect to ship within 2-5 working days for standard delivery items depending on the volume of orders.
(Please note, FREE Standard Shipping is only available to Mainland UK addresses, see our Shipping Page Here for more information on where we ship)


Express Delivery
Express Delivery £6.99. Expected delivery 2-3 working days from order.


Next Working Day Delivery
Next Day Delivery £8.99. Please note that the Next Working Day Delivery option is only available if all the products you order are in stock. Orders must be placed before 12 Noon Monday Friday to be dispatched the same day.


Saturday Delivery
Saturday Delivery £30.00. Please note that the Saturday Delivery option is only available if all the products you order are in stock. Orders must be placed before 11am on Friday for Saturday Delivery.


Please Note: These shipping prices are for Mainland UK Only. Please see our shipping page for more information on where we ship.

We aim to dispatch all orders as quickly as possible using Interlink Express Courier Services or Royal Mail Services.


For more Shipping information please click here




Menu panel


Click anywhere outside this panel to close it.

Right panel

Clicking outside this panel wont close it because clickClose = false